JDSU 850nm 100mW 5.6mm Laser Diode with PD Infrared

More Views

JDSU 850nm 100mW 5.6mm Laser Diode with PD Infrared
$11.85

Availability: In stock

850nm 100mW Laser Diode JDSU With PD IR Infrared Laser Module to18 5.6mm
OR
Description

Details

Brand: JDSU
 
Country of Origin: United States
 
Wavelength: 850nm
 
Output power: 100mW
 
Features: multi-mode, high efficiency, stable performance, long working life
 
Operating Current: 260mA
 
Operating voltage: 1.8V
 
Package: TO-18
 
Operating temperature: +10 to +50 degrees Celsius
 
Storage temperature: -20 to +80 degrees Celsius
 
Working life: more than 10,000 hours
 
Purpose: Medical, sensing
 
This component sensitive to static electricity, anti-static measures are not good, do not directly touch the laser tube body; the laser tube driver circuit must be qualified to work, different power voltage the same, but different operating current, the circuit the drive current of the tube needs to be controlled in a safe range, otherwise it will affect life expectancy.
 

 

Additional Information

Additional Information

Housing Shape No
SKU 11081074
Wavelength 850nm
Output 50mW-99mW
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.